-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Chalmani

Map of Darah-ye Chalmani Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chal'mani,Chal’mani,Darah-ye Chalmani,Darah-ye Chalmānī,Darrah Calmani,Darrah Čalmāni,Darreh Chalmani,Darreh Chalmānī,درۀ چلمانی, Darah-ye Chalmānī

Darah-ye Chalmani

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chalmani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chalmānī. See Darah-ye Chalmani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chalmānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chalmani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01814/65.99069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chalmani
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chalmani
Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (1.8 km) Sar-e Lisak (2.5 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (2.5 km) Ilisōṉow (3.9 km) Sar-e Gargarah (5 km) Dowlat Shāh (5.8 km) Sangchilak (6 km) Shāh Baydak (6.2 km) Maḩmūd-e Tar (7.7 km) Kharbitak (8.7 km) Ōbagak (8.8 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (9.1 km) Siwjōy (9.3 km) Alidad (9.4 km) Sarqōl (9.4 km) Talkhsiw (9.7 km) Shaykh Raḩmān (10 km) Qōlang (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chalmani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chalmani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chalmani, Afghanistan