-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ghargharah

Map of Jar-e Ghargharah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargara,Jar-e Ghargharah,Jar-e Gharghareh,Jare Gharghara,Jaṟe Ghaṟghaṟa,جر غرغره, Jar-e Ghargharah

Jar-e Ghargharah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghargharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghargharah. See Jar-e Ghargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghargharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghargharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12445/65.57156
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghargharah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghargharah
Ghargharah (1.1 km) Jar-e Ghargharah (3.3 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (3.7 km) Shēbar (5.8 km) Gurgī (7.1 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (7.5 km) Zard Sang (8.4 km) Khayr ‘Alī (10.4 km) Tanā Bayd (10.5 km) Dahan Burūtī (10.7 km) Now Murchah (10.9 km) Shīnīāh (11 km) Burghasūnak (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan