-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkh,Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,Paytow-e Surkh,Petausurkh,Petawsurkh,Pētawsuṟkh,پیتو سرخ,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04328/65.55458
  • Altitude: 3149 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan