-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pushtah-ye Nowjow

Map of Pushtah-ye Nowjow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naudzhau,Poshteh-ye Nowjaw,Pushtah-ye Nowjow,Pusta-i-Nawjaw,Pušta-i-Nawjaw,پشتۀ نوجو, Pushtah-ye Nowjow

Pushtah-ye Nowjow

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Nowjow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Nowjow. See Pushtah-ye Nowjow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Nowjow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Nowjow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14923/65.6966
  • Altitude: 3054 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Nowjow
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Nowjow
Shaykh Sangak (1.9 km) Burghasūnak (2.3 km) Sakhī Jāy (3.2 km) Khayr ‘Alī (3.5 km) Shīnalis (4.9 km) Zard Sang (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (5.6 km) Shēbar (6.1 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (6.6 km) Sēh Nowr (7 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (7.3 km) Surkhak (7.3 km) Jilāwur (7.8 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (8.6 km) Pāī Kōtal (9.1 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (9.9 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (10 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Nowjow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Nowjow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Nowjow, Afghanistan