Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tajik Koh

Map of Tajik Koh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tadzhikkokh,Kuh-e Tajik,Kūh-e Tājīk,Tajekkoh,Tajik Koh,Tājekkoh,Tājik Kōh,تاجک کوه, Tājik Kōh

Tajik Koh

Welcome to the Tajik Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tājik Kōh. See Tajik Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tājik Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tajik Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3403 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tajik Koh
Places near Tajik Koh

Online Dating

Tajik Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tajik Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajik Koh, Afghanistan