Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mah Kotal

Map of Mah Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mah Kotal,Mah Kowtal-e,Mahkotale,Māh Kowtal-e,Māh Kōtal,Māhkōtale,Pereval Makhkotal',Pereval Makhkotal’,ماه کوتل, Māh Kōtal

Mah Kotal

Welcome to the Mah Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māh Kōtal. See Mah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māh Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mah Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mah Kotal
Places near Mah Kotal

Online Dating

Mah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mah Kotal, Afghanistan