-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Qowray

Map of Dahan-e Qowray Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Qawray,Dahan-e Qowray,Dakhankauray,دهن قوری, Dahan-e Qowray

Dahan-e Qowray

Welcome to the Dahan-e Qowray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Qowray. See Dahan-e Qowray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Qowray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Qowray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04262/65.68742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Qowray
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Qowray
Dahan-e Qowray (0 km) Gardanah (0.8 km) Nowābād (1.5 km) Gulhowas (2.1 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (2.9 km) Shīnīāh (3.3 km) Tanā Bayd (5 km) Naychah (5.7 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (6 km) Now Murchah (6.4 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (6.6 km) Jowzarī (7.1 km) Now Dēwāl (7.3 km) Shīnalis (7.6 km) Zard Sang (7.9 km) Shalgham (8 km) Jilāwur (8.3 km) Khayr ‘Alī (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Qowray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Qowray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Qowray, Afghanistan