Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shatu

Map of Shatu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shatu,Satu,Shatow,Shatu,Shātū,Šātū,شاتو, Shātū


Welcome to the Shatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātū. See Shatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shatu
Places near Shatu

Online Dating

Shatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatu, Afghanistan