-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kham

Map of Kham Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kham,Kham,خم, Kham

Kham

Welcome to the Kham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham. See Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10782/65.67609
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kham
  •  
Places near Kham
Zard Sang (1.4 km) Khayr ‘Alī (1.5 km) Shīnalis (3.5 km) Burghasūnak (3.7 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (4 km) Shēbar (4.6 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (5.3 km) Sakhī Jāy (6.2 km) Shīnīāh (6.5 km) Shaykh Sangak (6.6 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (6.7 km) Jilāwur (7 km) Nowābād (7.1 km) Gardanah (7.2 km) Gulhowas (7.2 km) Dahan-e Qowray (7.3 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (7.3 km) Tanā Bayd (8 km)

Online Dating

Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham, Afghanistan