Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Qafak

Map of Shaylah-ye Qafak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafak,Sela-i-Qafak,Shaylah-ye Qafak,Shelah-e Qafak,Shēlah-e Qāfak,Šēla-i-Qafak,شیلۀ قفک, Shaylah-ye Qafak

Shaylah-ye Qafak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Qafak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Qafak. See Shaylah-ye Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Qafak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Qafak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Qafak
Places near Shaylah-ye Qafak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Qafak, Afghanistan