Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qafak

Map of Qafak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafak,Qafak,قفک, Qafak


Welcome to the Qafak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qafak. See Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qafak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qafak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qafak
Places near Qafak

Online Dating

Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qafak, Afghanistan