-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahr-e Timur

Map of Shahr-e Timur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shakhri-Timur,Sahre Temur,Shahr-e Teymur,Shahr-e Teymūr,Shahr-e Timur,Shahr-e Tīmūr,Šahre Temūr,شهر تیمور, Shahr-e Tīmūr

Shahr-e Timur

Welcome to the Shahr-e Timur google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Tīmūr. See Shahr-e Timur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Tīmūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahr-e Timur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10396/65.60327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Timur
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Timur
Shahr-e Tīmūr (0 km) Ghargharah (2.6 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (3.8 km) Shēbar (4.1 km) Zard Sang (5.4 km) Jar-e Ghargharah (6.3 km) Tanā Bayd (7.1 km) Shīnīāh (7.4 km) Khayr ‘Alī (7.6 km) Now Murchah (7.9 km) Dahan Burūtī (8.2 km) Nowābād (9.1 km) Gurgī (9.8 km) Burghasūnak (9.9 km) Shīnalis (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Timur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Timur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Timur, Afghanistan