Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shishak Maidan

Map of Shishak Maidan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sheshakmeydan,Sheshakmeydān,Shishak Maidan,Shishakmaydan,Shīshak Maīdān,Sisakmaydan,Šīšakmaydān,شیشک میدان, Shīshak Maīdān

Shishak Maidan

Welcome to the Shishak Maidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīshak Maīdān. See Shishak Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīshak Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shishak Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shishak Maidan
Places near Shishak Maidan

Online Dating

Shishak Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shishak Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shishak Maidan, Afghanistan