Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gory Chagari

Map of Gory Chagari Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chagari, Gory Chagari

Gory Chagari

Welcome to the Gory Chagari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Chagari. See Gory Chagari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Chagari area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gory Chagari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gory Chagari
Places near Gory Chagari

Online Dating

Gory Chagari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Chagari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Chagari, Afghanistan