Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jilowgirak

Map of Koh-e Jilowgirak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhilaugirak,Koh-e Jilowgirak,Kohe Jelawgirak,Kohe Jelawgiṟak,Kuh-e Jelowgirak,Kōh-e Jilowgīrak,Kūh-e Jelowgīrak,کوه جلوگیرک, Kōh-e Jilowgīrak

Koh-e Jilowgirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jilowgirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jilowgīrak. See Koh-e Jilowgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jilowgīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jilowgirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jilowgirak
Places near Koh-e Jilowgirak

Online Dating

Koh-e Jilowgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jilowgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jilowgirak, Afghanistan