-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chaman Kalan

Map of Koh-e Chaman Kalan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chamankalan,Koh-e Chaman Kalan,Kohe Camankalan,Kohe Čamankalān,Kuh-e Chamankalan,Kōh-e Chaman Kalān,Kūh-e Chamankalān,کوه چمن کلان, Kōh-e Chaman Kalān

Koh-e Chaman Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chaman Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chaman Kalān. See Koh-e Chaman Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chaman Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chaman Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25365/65.53052
  • Altitude: 3112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chaman Kalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chaman Kalan
Ghulām Parāndah (1.5 km) Pahlū Sang (3.7 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (7.4 km) Sar Pahlū Sang (8.3 km) Garm Āb (8.6 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (9.1 km) Sang-e Badrah (11.2 km) Kōrābak (11.2 km) Jōy-e Now (11.2 km) Shōrqōl (12.7 km) Qafak (12.8 km) Qafak-e Bālā (12.9 km) Jōy-e Now (14 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (14.3 km) Shahnīāz (14.4 km) Sūnghūlā (14.5 km) Ganjak (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chaman Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chaman Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chaman Kalan, Afghanistan