Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shakh Now

Map of Jar-e Shakh Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakh Now,Jar-e Shakhnow,Jar-e Shaykh Now,Jar-e Shaykhnow,Jar-e Shākh Now,Jar-e Shākhnow,Jare Sakhnaw,Jare Šakhnaw,Shakhnau,جر شاخ نو,جر شخنو,جرشیخ نو,جرشیخنو, Jar-e Shākh Now

Jar-e Shakh Now

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakh Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shākh Now. See Jar-e Shakh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shākh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shakh Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakh Now
Places near Jar-e Shakh Now

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shakh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakh Now, Afghanistan