Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Khami

Map of Koh-e Khami Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khami,Koh-e Khami,Kohe Khami,Kuh-e Khami,Kōh-e Khamī,Kūh-e Khamī,کوه خمی, Kōh-e Khamī

Koh-e Khami

Welcome to the Koh-e Khami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khamī. See Koh-e Khami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khamī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khami
Places near Koh-e Khami

Online Dating

Koh-e Khami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khami, Afghanistan