Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qarowdal

Map of Qarowdal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karaudal',Karaudal’,Qarawdal,Qarawdāl,Qarowdal,Qarowdāl,قرودال, Qarowdāl


Welcome to the Qarowdal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarowdāl. See Qarowdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarowdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarowdal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qarowdal
Places near Qarowdal

Online Dating

Qarowdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarowdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarowdal, Afghanistan