-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Tundak

Map of Kotal-e Tundak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tundak,Kotale Tundak,Kowtal-e Tondak,Kōtal-e Tundak,Kōtale Tunḏak,Pereval Tundak,کوتل تندک, Kōtal-e Tundak

Kotal-e Tundak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tundak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tundak. See Kotal-e Tundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tundak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tundak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30718/65.68679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tundak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tundak
Sarbarghas (6.7 km) Kharūf (6.9 km) Jōy-e Mīr Hazār (7.4 km) Aral (8.1 km) Barghas (9.7 km) Dahan-e Mādyuzā’īdah (11.2 km) Jar-e Shākh (11.9 km) Kaḏalak (12.9 km) Shībar (12.9 km) Dahan-e Rōghanī (13.5 km) Ghārak (14.2 km) Shīnīāh-ye Maqbūl (14.2 km) Dahan-e Gharghulah (14.4 km) Kuḏīgak (14.4 km) ‘Alī Zabū (14.6 km) Dahan-e Ghārak (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tundak, Afghanistan