-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Hamwar

Map of Jar-e Hamwar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Hamvar,Jar-e Hamvār,Jar-e Hamwar,Jar-e Hamwār,Jare Hamwar,Jaṟe Hamwāṟ,Khamvar,جر هموار, Jar-e Hamwār

Jar-e Hamwar

Welcome to the Jar-e Hamwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hamwār. See Jar-e Hamwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hamwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Hamwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28822/65.54667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Hamwar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Hamwar
Pahlū Sang (0.8 km) Ghulām Parāndah (4.5 km) Bandalak-e Safēd (4.6 km) Sar Pahlū Sang (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bāy Mōrād (6.7 km) Jōy-e Now (11.1 km) Garm Āb (11.3 km) Chaparī (11.9 km) Sāsay (13.2 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (13.2 km) Shahnīāz (13.3 km) Jōy-e Now (13.4 km) Kōrābak (13.6 km) Dahan-e Ganjak (13.8 km) Sumak (13.9 km) Ganjak (14 km) Chaparay (14.6 km) Shōrqōl (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Hamwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Hamwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Hamwar, Afghanistan