Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Shinyah

Map of Naw-e Shinyah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Shinyah,Nawe Senya,Nawe Šenya,Nāw-e Shīnyah,Shin'ya,Shin’ya, Nāw-e Shīnyah

Naw-e Shinyah

Welcome to the Naw-e Shinyah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shīnyah. See Naw-e Shinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shīnyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Shinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shinyah
Places near Naw-e Shinyah

Online Dating

Naw-e Shinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Shinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shinyah, Afghanistan