-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,Sangi-Surakh, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25083/66.31
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0.1 km) Dahan-e Qalandarān (0.2 km) Dahan-e Rāh Now (1.1 km) Khar Ghōl (1.5 km) Khowār (1.7 km) Mīānah Dasht (1.8 km) Siyāh Gōsh (2 km) Surkh Jōy (2.4 km) Jōy-ye Mazār (2.5 km) Sar-e Now Bayd (2.5 km) Nāw-e ‘Alīdād (3 km) Lūkh (3.2 km) Nowē Lis (3.2 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (3.4 km) Rāh Nāw-e Kiligān (3.5 km) Pēsh-e Pōzah (3.6 km) Ghujūr (3.8 km) Shamshēr Sang (4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan