-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katak-e Pa`in

Map of Katak-e Pa`in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katak-e Pa`in,Katak-e Pā‘īn,Ketak-e Pa`in,Ketak-e Pā‘īn,Kitaki-Pain, Katak-e Pā‘īn

Katak-e Pa`in

Welcome to the Katak-e Pa`in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katak-e Pā‘īn. See Katak-e Pa`in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katak-e Pā‘īn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katak-e Pa`in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3125/66.29444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Katak-e Pa`in
  •  
Places near Katak-e Pa`in
Katak-e Pā‘īn (0.1 km) Dahan-e Ghargharah (0.9 km) Sar-e Ghargharah (1.3 km) Kajak (1.3 km) Katak-e Bālā (1.7 km) Dahan-e Kūn-e Gāw (2.4 km) Bayd-e Nāw-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Shīnyah-ye Kūn-e Gāw (3 km) Bayd-e Nāw-e Suflá (3.5 km) Lūkh (4.1 km) Zard Sang (4.6 km) Nāw-e Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Ghujūr (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Katak-e Pa`in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katak-e Pa`in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katak-e Pa`in, Afghanistan