-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Katak-e Bala

Map of Katak-e Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katak-e Bala,Katak-e Bālā,Ketak-e Bala,Ketak-e Balā,Kitaki-Bala, Katak-e Bālā

Katak-e Bala

Welcome to the Katak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katak-e Bālā. See Katak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katak-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31472/66.31222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Katak-e Bala
  •  
Places near Katak-e Bala
Katak-e Bālā (0.1 km) Dahan-e Kūn-e Gāw (0.7 km) Katak-e Pā‘īn (1.7 km) Shīnyah-ye Kūn-e Gāw (1.8 km) Sar-e Ghargharah (2.4 km) Dahan-e Ghargharah (2.6 km) Kajak (3 km) Lūkh (3.9 km) Nāw-e Qal‘ah (4 km) Bayd-e Nāw-e ‘Ulyā (4.3 km) Ghujūr (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Katak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katak-e Bala, Afghanistan