Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navekuni-Gav,Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw,Kohe Nawe Kune Gaw,Kohe Nawē Kūne Gāw,Kuh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gav,Kōh-e Nāw-e Kūn-e Gāw,Kūh-e Nāw-e Kūn-e Gāv, Kōh-e Nāw-e Kūn-e Gāw

Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāw-e Kūn-e Gāw. See Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāw-e Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3156 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw
Places near Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naw-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan