-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El

Map of Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Kalan-va-Naveel',Gory Kokhi-Kalan-va-Naveel’,Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El,Kohe Kalan wa Nawe El,Kohe Kalān wa Nawē Ēl,Kuh-e Kalan va Naw-e El,Kōh-e Kalān wa Nāw-e Ēl,Kūh-e Kalān va Nāw-e Ēl, Kōh-e Kalān wa Nāw-e Ēl

Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān wa Nāw-e Ēl. See Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān wa Nāw-e Ēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20583/66.27417
  • Altitude: 3064 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El
Bālā-ye Kōh (0.9 km) Sar-e Kōtah Kushtah (1.8 km) Dahan-e Kōtah Kushtah (2.1 km) Dahan-e Chakah (2.6 km) Sar-e Chakah (2.9 km) Dahan-e Ghurghurī (3.1 km) Nāw-e ‘Alīdād (3.3 km) Siyāh Kharak (3.4 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (3.5 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.5 km) Sabz Jōy (3.6 km) Jōy-ye Mazār (3.7 km) Rāh Nāw (3.8 km) Rāh Nāw-e Kiligān (4.2 km) Ayl-e Ghulām (4.3 km) Siyāh Gōsh (4.3 km) Khowār (4.3 km) Siyāh Deh (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan wa Naw-e El, Afghanistan