Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e El

Map of Naw-e El Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveel',Naveel’,Naw-e El,Nāw-e Ēl, Nāw-e Ēl

Naw-e El

Welcome to the Naw-e El google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ēl. See Naw-e El photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e El
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e El
Places near Naw-e El

Online Dating

Naw-e El Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e El, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e El, Afghanistan