-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Khushk Naw

Map of Koh-e Khushk Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Khushnau,Koh-e Khushk Naw,Kohe Khusknaw,Kohe Khušknaw,Kuh-e Khoshknaw,Kōh-e Khushk Nāw,Kūh-e Khoshknāw, Kōh-e Khushk Nāw

Koh-e Khushk Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushk Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushk Nāw. See Koh-e Khushk Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushk Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Khushk Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23861/66.38972
  • Altitude: 3041 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushk Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khushk Naw
Sar Qōl (1.6 km) Sar-e Siyāh Rēg (2.3 km) Jar-e Jangān-e Khurd (2.4 km) Shīnyah-ye Jangān-e Kalān (2.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (2.6 km) Nowē Tālah (2.9 km) Sar Āb (3.1 km) Shātū (3.2 km) Ghowch Qōl (4.1 km) Khāk-e Diljam (4.2 km) Nowē Rāh (4.2 km) Shīnyah wa Now Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Zēr Balak (4.5 km) Surkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Ghūjūrak-e Suflá (5 km) Dahan-e Qurūtak (5.1 km) Kajī (5.4 km) Sar-e Rāst Kamān (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushk Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khushk Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushk Naw, Afghanistan