Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Godahgah

Map of Godahgah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godagah,Godagakh,Godahgah,Gudahgah,Gōdahgāh,Gōḏagāh,Gūdahgāh, Gōdahgāh


Welcome to the Godahgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōdahgāh. See Godahgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōdahgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Godahgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Godahgah
Places near Godahgah

Online Dating

Godahgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Godahgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Godahgah, Afghanistan