-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Mundah

Map of Sar-e Mundah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Mundah,Sar-e Mundeh,Sar-e Munḏah,Sare Munda,Sari-Munda,Saṟe Munda, Sar-e Munḏah

Sar-e Mundah

Welcome to the Sar-e Mundah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Munḏah. See Sar-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Munḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17167/66.46611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sar-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Mundah
Sar-e Munḏah (0.1 km) Munḏah (1 km) Sar-e Now Shāh (2.3 km) Khulāşah (2.9 km) Now Shāh (3.1 km) Talkhak Jōy (3.1 km) Sar-e Gharak (3.1 km) Khushk Āb (3.4 km) Marghah (3.6 km) Safēd Sang (3.6 km) Gōdagāh (3.6 km) Khidēr Bāsh (3.7 km) Dahan-e Gharak (4.2 km) Pīr Qulī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Mundah, Afghanistan