-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Gharak

Map of Sar-e Gharak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Gharak,Sar-e Ghārak,Sari-Garak, Sar-e Gharak

Sar-e Gharak

Welcome to the Sar-e Gharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gharak. See Sar-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Gharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19639/66.47806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gharak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gharak
Sar-e Gharak (0.3 km) Sar-e Now Shāh (0.9 km) Khushk Āb (1.1 km) Now Shāh (1.5 km) Manşūrak-e Suflá (1.9 km) Dahan-e Gharak (1.9 km) Gōdagāh (2 km) Talkhak Jōy (2.5 km) Sapayd Dēwāl wa Ghūjūrak-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Sar-e Munḏah (3 km) Manşūrak-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Now’ay (3.1 km) Khidēr Bāsh (3.4 km) Dahan-e Ţāq Masjid (3.6 km) Munḏah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gharak, Afghanistan