-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mianah Band

Map of Mianah Band Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mianaband,Mianah Band,Mianehband,Myanaband,Myānabanḏ,Mīānah Band,Mīānehband, Mīānah Band

Mianah Band

Welcome to the Mianah Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band. See Mianah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mianah Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10083/66.27722
  • Altitude: 3007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mianah Band
  •  
Places near Mianah Band
Jar-e Ishtarū (2.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (2.6 km) Balōch (2.8 km) Chahārdugak (2.8 km) Chinār (2.9 km) Qadalak (3 km) Balōch-e Band (3 km) Walangak (3.2 km) Shāh Bayd (3.7 km) Qabchirak Zār (4 km) Quchanghī (4.3 km) Kakarak (4.5 km) Kori (5.3 km) Bōrghō Sang (5.4 km) Surkh Qōl (5.7 km) Sang Qazak (5.8 km) Dahan-e Ishtarlay (6 km) Dahan-e Tas Qōl (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Mianah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mianah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band, Afghanistan