Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chinar

Map of Chinar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar,Chenar,Chenār,Chinar,Chinār,Čenār, Chinār


Welcome to the Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār. See Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chinar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chinar
Places near Chinar
Chinār (0 km) Chahārdugak (0.5 km) Qadalak (0.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (0.6 km) Kakarak (2.5 km) Walangak (3.4 km) Bōrghō Sang (3.5 km) Jar-e Ishtarū (3.8 km) Halah Bayd (4.4 km) Balōch-e Band (4.5 km) Qabchirak Zār (4.5 km) Balōch (4.8 km) Āwparū (5 km) Chahār Khowak (5.1 km) Kori (5.2 km) Dahan-e Gardish (5.2 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.6 km) Siyāh Deh (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar, Afghanistan