Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Gel

Map of Koh-e Gel Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gil',Gory Gil’,Koh-e Gel,Kohe Gel,Kuh-e Gel,Kōh-e Gel,Kūh-e Gel, Kōh-e Gel

Koh-e Gel

Welcome to the Koh-e Gel google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gel. See Koh-e Gel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Gel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3186 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gel
Places near Koh-e Gel

Online Dating

Koh-e Gel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gel, Afghanistan