-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jok. Naw-e

Map of Jok. Naw-e Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jok. Naw-e,Jōk. Nāw-e,Naudzhak,Naw Juk,Nawjok,Nawjōk,Nāw Jūk, Jōk. Nāw-e

Jok. Naw-e

Welcome to the Jok. Naw-e google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōk. Nāw-e. See Jok. Naw-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōk. Nāw-e area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jok. Naw-e
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00977/66.25376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jok. Naw-e
  •  
Places near Jok. Naw-e
Now Jōk (0.4 km) Now Jōk (1.3 km) Sighrigh (1.9 km) Jow Qōl (2.7 km) Jōy-e Shārak (3.2 km) Sar-e Pul (3.4 km) Dēwānah Qōl (3.5 km) Now Bandak (3.7 km) Deh Yak (3.7 km) Qal’ah Nām (3.8 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (4 km) Quchanghī (4.5 km) Surkh Jōy (4.6 km) Karamzār (4.6 km) Jāktōr (4.6 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (4.6 km) Uzbak (4.7 km) Sar-e Lowrān (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Jok. Naw-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jok. Naw-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jok. Naw-e, Afghanistan