-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw

Map of Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw,Kotale Karkarake Naw,Kowtal-e Karkarak-e Now,Kōtal-e Karkarak-e Nāw,Kōtale Kaṟkaṟake Naw,Pereval Karkaraki-Nau, Kōtal-e Karkarak-e Nāw

Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw

Welcome to the Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Karkarak-e Nāw. See Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Karkarak-e Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05/66.26222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw
Qal’ah Nām (1.6 km) Sar-e Pul (1.8 km) Quchanghī (1.9 km) Quchanghī (2 km) Jōy-e Shārak (2.3 km) Shaykh Mīrān (2.6 km) Surkh Jōy (3.3 km) Surkh Qōl (3.7 km) Dēwānah Qōl (4.1 km) Now Jōk (4.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (4.2 km) Shāh Bayd (4.3 km) Sighrigh (4.5 km) Ghujūrak (4.5 km) Jow Qōl (4.6 km) Ghowch Qōl (4.8 km) Now Jōk (5.3 km) Balōch (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Karkarak-e Naw, Afghanistan