-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Aw

Map of Sar-e Aw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ab,Sar-e Aw,Sar-e Āb,Sare Aw,Sari-Az,Saṟe Aw, Sar-e Aw

Sar-e Aw

Welcome to the Sar-e Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Aw. See Sar-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Aw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05194/66.33861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Aw
  •  
Places near Sar-e Aw
Sar-e Āw (0 km) Chakah (1.7 km) Sang Qazak (2.3 km) Bomirku (2.3 km) Arzan Zār (2.4 km) Chakah-ye Ghōchān (2.9 km) Nowrak (3.1 km) Dahan-e Qōl (3.2 km) Surkh Qōl (3.4 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.8 km) Ghōchān-e Suflá (3.9 km) Surkh Jōy (4.6 km) Jowzarī (5.1 km) Balōch (5.1 km) Ghōchān-e ‘Ulyā (5.1 km) Balōch-e Band (5.3 km) Mantigak (5.3 km) Tangī (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Aw, Afghanistan