Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bomirku

Map of Bomirku Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bomirku,Bomirqu,Bumirqu,Bōmīrqū,Bōmīṟqu,Būmīrqū, Bomirku


Welcome to the Bomirku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bomirku. See Bomirku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bomirku area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bomirku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Bomirku
Places near Bomirku

Online Dating

Bomirku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bomirku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bomirku, Afghanistan