-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Piaz-e Bala

Map of Piaz-e Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: P'yazi-Bala,Piaz-e Bala,Pyaze Bala,Pyāze Bālā,Pīāz-e Bālā,P’yazi-Bala, Pīāz-e Bālā

Piaz-e Bala

Welcome to the Piaz-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīāz-e Bālā. See Piaz-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīāz-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Piaz-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02111/66.4925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Piaz-e Bala
  •  
Places near Piaz-e Bala
Piyāz-e Bālā (0 km) Tōp-e Gīrū (1.4 km) Girū (1.5 km) Sêpī Sang (1.8 km) Piyāz-e Pā‘īn (2.3 km) Pāy Sēb (2.5 km) Awarnēw (3 km) Nay Qōl (3.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (3.2 km) Tōp-e Larkushtah (3.6 km) Gīrbayd (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abd ur Razāq (4 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.2 km) Būm-e Mulganak (4.3 km) Takhtah Pōshak (4.4 km) Shār (4.6 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Piaz-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Piaz-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piaz-e Bala, Afghanistan