-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghuchan-e `Olya

Map of Ghuchan-e `Olya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghocane 'Ulya,Ghochan-e `Olya,Ghochān-e ‘Olyā,Ghočāne ’Ulyā,Ghuchan-e `Olya,Ghūchān-e ‘Olyā,Gochani-Ulia, Ghūchān-e ‘Olyā

Ghuchan-e `Olya

Welcome to the Ghuchan-e `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūchān-e ‘Olyā. See Ghuchan-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūchān-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghuchan-e `Olya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07/66.38861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Ghuchan-e `Olya
  •  
Places near Ghuchan-e `Olya
Ghōchān-e ‘Ulyā (0.1 km) Nālah (1.4 km) Chakah-ye Ghōchān (2.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (2.5 km) Ghōchān-e Suflá (2.8 km) Dahan-e Bād Now (3.1 km) Chāh Chāh (3.3 km) Qōl-e Fōlād (3.4 km) Āhingar (4.1 km) Bomirku (4.1 km) Jowzarī (4.4 km) Nowrak (4.7 km) Supinīl (4.9 km) Sar Qōl (4.9 km) Sar-e Āw (5 km) Sang Qazak (5.5 km) Mār Būlāq (5.5 km) Gāgal (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghuchan-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghuchan-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuchan-e `Olya, Afghanistan