-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Awarak

Map of Koh-e Awarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avarak,Koh-e Awarak,Kohe Awarak,Kohe Āwāṟak,Kuh-e Avareh,Kōh-e Āwārak,Kūh-e Āvāreh, Kōh-e Āwārak

Koh-e Awarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Awarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwārak. See Koh-e Awarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Awarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24833/66.46917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Awarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awarak, Afghanistan