Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chakah

Map of Chakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caka,Chaka,Čaka, Chakah


Welcome to the Chakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakah. See Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chakah
Places near Chakah
Chakah (0.1 km) Sar-e Āw (1.7 km) Surkh Qōl (1.8 km) Sang Qazak (2.2 km) Dahan-e Qōl (2.7 km) Ghowch Qōl (2.8 km) Arzan Zār (3 km) Bomirku (3.1 km) Surkh Jōy (3.2 km) Quchanghī (4.1 km) Balōch (4.1 km) Chakah-ye Ghōchān (4.5 km) Nowrak (4.5 km) Balōch-e Band (4.5 km) Dēwānah Qōl (4.6 km) Jōy-e Shārak (4.7 km) Qabchirak Zār (5.4 km) Ghōchān-e Suflá (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakah, Afghanistan