-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Khushk Naw

Map of Jar-e Khushk Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshknaw,Jar-e Khoshknāw,Jar-e Khushk Naw,Jar-e Khushk Nāw,Jare Khusknaw,Jare Khušknaw, Jar-e Khushk Nāw

Jar-e Khushk Naw

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk Nāw. See Jar-e Khushk Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Khushk Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21944/66.36083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk Naw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk Naw
Sar Āb (0.7 km) Shīnyah wa Now Qal‘ah (1 km) Khāk-e Diljam (1.1 km) Shīnyah-ye Jangān-e Kalān (1.6 km) Shātū (1.9 km) Ayl Şafī (2.5 km) Jar-e Jangān-e Khurd (2.5 km) Siyāh Rēg (2.5 km) Sar Qōl (3.1 km) Nowē Tālah (3.4 km) Sar-e Now Bayd (3.7 km) Sar-e Siyāh Rēg (4.1 km) Sar-e Rāst Kamān (4.1 km) Nāw-e Ayl (4.4 km) Siyāh Kharak (4.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (4.9 km) Zēr Balak (5 km) Siyāh Gōsh (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk Naw, Afghanistan