-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shaykh Muhammad

Map of Band-e Shaykh Muhammad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shaykh Muhammad,Band-e Shaykh Muḩammad,Band-e Sheykhmohammad,Band-e Sheykhmoḩammad,Bande Sekhmohammed,Bande Sekhmohd,Bande Šēkhmohammed,Bande Šēkhmohd,Gora Sheykhmukhammed, Band-e Shaykh Muḩammad

Band-e Shaykh Muhammad

Welcome to the Band-e Shaykh Muhammad google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shaykh Muḩammad. See Band-e Shaykh Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shaykh Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Shaykh Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24917/66.07778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Shaykh Muhammad
  •  
Places near Band-e Shaykh Muhammad

Online Dating

Band-e Shaykh Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shaykh Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shaykh Muhammad, Afghanistan