-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Safayd Sang

Map of Sar-e Safayd Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safedsang,Sar-e Safayd Sang,Sar-e Sefidsang,Sar-e Sefīdsang,Sare Sefedsang,Saṟe Sefēḏsang, Sar-e Safayd Sang

Sar-e Safayd Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Safayd Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Safayd Sang. See Sar-e Safayd Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Safayd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Safayd Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23667/66.18
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Safayd Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Safayd Sang
Dahan-e Hadīrah (1.8 km) Khurd Jōy (1.9 km) Ghujūrak (2.3 km) Wātapōr-e Mā’īl (2.3 km) Safēd Sang (2.3 km) Khārnī (2.4 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (2.5 km) Dahan-e Sādū (2.6 km) Siyāh Sang (2.7 km) Chanqīsh (2.9 km) Dahan-e Qirāmat (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (3.3 km) Bayān (3.4 km) Nāw-e Sīrak (3.6 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.8 km) Sar-e Hadīrah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (4 km) Dērah (4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Safayd Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Safayd Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Safayd Sang, Afghanistan