Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khurd Joy

Map of Khurd Joy Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khordjuy,Khordjūy,Khurd Joy,Khurd Jōy,Khurddzhoy,Khurdjoy,Khuṟḏjōy, Khurd Jōy

Khurd Joy

Welcome to the Khurd Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurd Jōy. See Khurd Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurd Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khurd Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khurd Joy
Places near Khurd Joy
Khurd Jōy (0.1 km) Dahan-e Hadīrah (0.6 km) Khārnī (1.2 km) Nāw-e Sīrak (1.9 km) Sar-e Hadīrah (2.4 km) Wātapōr-e Mā’īl (2.5 km) Dahan-e Qirāmat (2.6 km) Ghujūrak (2.7 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (2.9 km) Safēd Sang (3.2 km) Sīrak (3.3 km) Dahan-e Sādū (3.4 km) Siyāh Sang (3.6 km) Khār Zār (4.1 km) Chanqīsh (4.2 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (4.6 km) Kakrak (4.6 km) Chat Nāw (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Khurd Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurd Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurd Joy, Afghanistan