-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Khulbarg

Map of Jar-e Khulbarg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khulbarg,Khul'barg,Khul’barg, Jar-e Khulbarg

Jar-e Khulbarg

Welcome to the Jar-e Khulbarg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khulbarg. See Jar-e Khulbarg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khulbarg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Khulbarg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23694/66.13417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khulbarg
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khulbarg
Qal‘ah-ye Pitāwah (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1 km) Pakarā (1.1 km) Sūnah (1.5 km) Sayyidān (1.7 km) Sang (1.8 km) Chanqīsh (1.9 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Suflá (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sang-e Takht (2.5 km) Qurghān-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Dahan-e Sādū (3 km) Safēd Sang (3.2 km) Dahan-e Qut Qutī (3.2 km) Qal`a-i-Sange (3.5 km) Bayān (3.5 km) Dahan-e Sang Shāndah (3.8 km) Ghujūrak (3.9 km) Tāwah Qōlak (4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khulbarg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khulbarg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khulbarg, Afghanistan