Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tawah Qolak

Map of Tawah Qolak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabehqowlak,Tavakulak,Tawah Qolak,Tawaqo-lak,Tābehqowlak,Tāwah Qōlak,Tāwaqō-lak, Tāwah Qōlak

Tawah Qolak

Welcome to the Tawah Qolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah Qōlak. See Tawah Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tawah Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tawah Qolak
Places near Tawah Qolak

Online Dating

Tawah Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tawah Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah Qolak, Afghanistan