Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ishkambah Qol

Map of Jar-e Ishkambah Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ishkambakul',Ishkambakul’,Jar-e Eshkambaqowl,Jar-e Ishkambah Qol,Jar-e Ishkambah Qōl,Jare Eskambaqol,Jare Eškambaqol, Jar-e Ishkambah Qōl

Jar-e Ishkambah Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Ishkambah Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ishkambah Qōl. See Jar-e Ishkambah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ishkambah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ishkambah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ishkambah Qol
Places near Jar-e Ishkambah Qol

Online Dating

Jar-e Ishkambah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ishkambah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ishkambah Qol, Afghanistan